Skip to main content

BUS AND ARRIVAL CARS

We offer a school transportation service for students from Donostia-San Sebastián, taking four different routes in the morning and in the afternoon, with the aim of facilitating family reconciliation and access to school.

We also have a bus service at noon for those who wish to eat at home.

Contact us

Contact the school bus service through autobusa@aldapeta.eus

Routes

Check the bus schedules to get organized:

Bus No. 1

Egía - Loiola- Riveras-Amara (HH-EI LH-EP)

  • Virgen del Carmen Ogiberri 8:05
  • Avda. Barcelona La Tahona 8:12
  • Avda. La Caixa 8:15
  • Gregorio Ordoñez Mapfre 8:18
  • Avda. Madrid Pda. Taxis 8:23
  • Avda. Sancho El Sabio Kutxa 8:29

8:40 Edif. Chaminade

8:50 Edif. Lestonnac

  • Altza - Ambulatorio 17:14
  • Avda. Ametzagaina Polloe 17:07
  • Avda. Ametzagaina, 14 17:00
  • Avda. Barcelona, 26 16:54
  • Avda. Barcelona, 10 16:52
  • Arcco 16:48
  • Avda. de Madrid Kutxa 16:45
  • Avda. Sancho el Sabio Kutxa16:42

16:35 Edif. Lestonnac

16:25 Edif. Chaminade

Bus No. 2

Hospitales-Amara-Aiete (HH-EI LH-EP)

  • Astigarraga - Pº Donosti, frente Nº1 7:55
  • Astigarraga - Pda bus frente Polígono7:56
  • Martutene - Parada bus gasolinera 7:59
  • Txomin - Fte apeadero 8:03
  • Loiola - Pda bus junto Topo 8:07
  • Pº Errondo Mutualidades 8:15
  • Pº Errondo Farmacia 8:17
  • Katalina Elizegi,34 8:20
  • Katalina Elizegi,48 8:21
  • Bera Bera, 133 8:22
  • Bera Bera 61 Casas inglesas 8:25
  • Paseo Lazkano 8:30

8:37 Edif. Chaminade

8:47 Edif. Lestonnac

  • Astigarraga - Pº Donosti Nº1 17:21
  • Astigarraga - Pda bus rotonda 17:20
  • Martutene - Frente gasolinera 17:13
  • Txomin - Parada bus Apeadero17:09
  • Loiola - Parada bus frente topo 17:07
  • Pº Errondo Topo 17:00
  • J.M. Salaberria, 4316:57
  • J.M. Salaberria, 2716:56
  • Katalina Elizegi, 2516:53
  • Bera Bera,5716:46
  • Pº Aiete Munto16:44
  • Pº Aiete - La Cumbre16:42

16:35 Edif. Lestonnac

16:25 Edif. Chaminade

Bus No. 3

Intxaurrondo-Contadores-Gros (HH-EI LH-EP)

  • Txara7:57
  • Pº Zarategi, 717:58
  • Pº Zubiaurre Rotonda Pda. Tren8:04
  • Trintxerpe Pda. Junto BM 8:07
  • Contadores Macondo 8:09
  • Cruce de Ulía8:12
  • Jai Alai 8:15
  • Gran Vía Kutxa 8:17
  • Pº Colón - Floristería Pda. Bus8:19
  • Avda.Libertad, 2 Pda. bus 8:22
  • Avda. Libertad, 26 Pda. bus Kutxa 8:23
  • Urbieta Optica8:27

8:40 Edif. Chaminade

8:50 Edif. Lestonnac

  • Trintxerpe-Pda.Bus pº Los Olmos 17:13
  • Pº Zubiaurre Rotonda, Tren 17:07
  • Cruce de Ulía 17:05
  • Jai Alai 16:54
  • Miracruz - K -Umore Ona 16:52
  • Miracruz - Herboristería Aida 16:50
  • Plaza Gipuzkoa 16:47
  • Urbieta General óptica 16:27

16:35 Edif. Lestonnac

16:25 Edif. Chaminade

Bus No. 4

Oriamendi-Aniguo-Miraconcha (HH-EI LH-EP)

  • Altza Ambulatorio 7:55
  • Larratxo Rotonda 7:58
  • Errotaburu Muebles Martín 8:12
  • Avda. Tolosa 112 Lorea8:15
  • Facultades Cafetería Korue 8:18
  • Benta Berri Librería La Uni8:20
  • Zumalakarregi Banco Sabadell 8:23
  • Pío Baroja, 2 8:26
  • Pío Baroja Costa Vasca, 15 8:28
  • Pío Baroja Polideportivo 8:30

8:38 Edif. Chaminade

8:48 Edif. Lestonnac

  • Oriamendi, 87 17:10
  • Errotaburu Junto Hacienda17:00
  • Avda. tolosa Lorea17:57
  • Facultades informática 16:54
  • Benta Berri Magisterio16:52
  • Zumalakarregi Ambulatorio 16:50
  • Pio Baroja, 2 16:47
  • Pio Baroja Costa Vasca 16:44
  • Sanserreka Polideportivo 16:42

16:25 Edif. Lestonnac

16:35 Edif. Chaminade

Bus midday No. 5

 

12:25 Edif. Chaminade

12:30 Edif. Lestonnac

  • Urbieta General Óptica12:27
  • J.M Salabaerria, 43 12:49
  • Paseo de Errondo Euskotren Anoeta 12:51
  • Arcco 12:53
  • Avda. Barcelona, 10 12:55
  • Avda. Barcelona, 28 12:57

14:12 Edif. Lestonnac

14:02 Edif. Chaminade

  • Gregorio Ordoñez Mapfre 13:54
  • Avda. Barcelona 15 13:53
  • Avda. Barcelona 35 13:51
  • Pº Errondo Euskotren Anoeta 13:47
  • J. M. Salaberria, 43 13:45

Kids and Go!

We offer a reception service for families who bring their children by car. Arrive comfortably through the special entrance lane, and we will take care of picking them up.

People waiting for the arrival of the cars to pick up the children from school